Grecian Copper  
Lycaena ottomanus (Lefebvre, 1830)
Family: Gossamer-wings (Lycaenidae)
Synonyms: Lycaena ottomana
Threat category in Croatia: VU - Vulnerable
Threat category in Europe: LC - Least Concern