Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus (Rottemburg, 1775)
Family: Gossamer-wings (Lycaenidae)
Synonyms: Polyommatus bellargus
Threat category in Croatia: NE - Not Evaluated
Threat category in Europe: LC - Least Concern
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Žumberak, Jun 2024.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Žumberak, Jun 2024.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Zir-Lika, Aug 2023.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Gorski Kotar, Jun 2023.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Gorski Kotar, Jun 2023.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Učka, Jun 2022.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Central Velebit, Jun 2022.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Central Velebit, Jun 2022.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Krk, Jun 2021.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Žumberak, Jun 2020.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Kalnik, Aug 2019.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Krk, Jun 2019.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♀, Krk, Jun 2019.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂♀, Krk, Jun 2019.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Krk, Jun 2019.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♀, Krk, Jun 2019.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Krk, Jun 2019.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Kalnik, May 2018.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Kalnik, May 2018.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Plitvice lakes, Jun 2017.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Dinara, May 2017.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♀, Dinara, May 2017.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Dinara, May 2017.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♀, Paklenica, Sep 2014.)
Adonis Blue
Lysandra bellargus
(adult ♂, Aug 2010.)