Little Tiger Blue
Tarucus balkanicus (Freyer, 1844)
Family: Gossamer-wings (Lycaenidae)
Synonyms: Tarucus balkanica
Threat category in Croatia: NE - Not Evaluated
Threat category in Europe: LC - Least Concern
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
20'17
[1]
 
 
 
 
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'16
[2]
 
 
 
 
 
[2]
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'15
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
[1]
 
 
 
20'14
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
[1]
 
 
 
Date range for displayed photos: 23.05. - 08.09.