Pearl-bordered Fritillary
Boloria euphrosyne (Linnaeus, 1758)
Family: Brush-footed butterflies (Nymphalidae)
Synonyms: Clossiana euphrosyne
Threat category in Croatia: NE - Not Evaluated
Threat category in Europe: LC - Least Concern
Jan Feb Mar Apr May Jun Jul Aug Sep Oct Nov Dec
20'22
[1]
 
 
 
 
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'21
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'20
[4]
 
 
 
[2]
[2]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'19
[2]
 
 
 
 
[1]
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'18
[3]
 
 
 
 
[3]
 
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'17
[2]
 
 
 
 
[1]
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'16
[4]
 
 
 
 
[3]
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
20'15
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
20'14
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
 
[1]
 
 
 
 
 
Date range for displayed photos: 25.04. - 07.07.